Search results to follow...

LAMBS AT HOME IN FA CUP

Monday Sep 14, 2015


 THE DRAW for the Emirates FA Cup second round qualifying has give The Lambs a home tie with Alfreton Town...

 The game will be played here at The Lamb on Saturday, September 26th (kick-off 3.00pm).

 The draw in full is, as follows:

 1 Chorley v Frickley Athletic

 2 Salford City or Whitby Town v Curzon Ashton

 3 Spennymoor Town v Burscough

 4 Thackley or Abbey Hey v Ashton United or Guisborough Town

 5 Workington v Harrogate Town

 6 Goole or Bamber Bridge v Glossop North End or Skelmersdale United

 7 Kendal Town v Stalybridge Celtic

 8 FC United of Manchester v Witton Albion

 9 Hyde United v Northwich Victoria

 10 Matlock Town or Whitley Bay v Congleton Town

 11 Droylsden v Lancaster City

 12 Consett v Bradford (Park Avenue)

 13 Marine v Washington

 14 Armthorpe Welfare v Buxton

 15 AFC Fylde v Stockport County

 16 Newton Aycliffe v North Ferriby United

 17 Holbeach United or Stourport Swifts v Worcester City

 18 Barwell v Cogenhoe United

 19 Basford United v Sporting Khalsa

 20 Rugby Town v Lincoln United

 21 Leek Town or Deeping Rangers v AFC Rushden & Diamonds

 22 Halesowen Town v Nuneaton Town

 23 Kettering Town v AFC Telford United

 24 Gainsborough Trinity v Boston United

 25 Coalville Town v Spalding United

 26 Corby Town v Shepshed Dynamo or Rushall Olympic

 27 Chasetown v Hinckley

 28 Solihull Moors v Oadby Town

 29 Hednesford Town v Holwell Sports or Bedworth United

 30 Tamworth v Alfreton Town

 31 Stourbridge v Dunkirk

 32 Coleshill Town or Newcastle Town v Leamington or Stamford

 33 Grays Athletic v Hullbridge Sports

 34 Maidstone United v South Park or Leatherhead

 35 Hanwell Town v North Greenford United or Mildenhall Town

 36 Chelmsford City v Ebbsfleet United

 37 Phoenix Sports v AFC Hornchurch

 38 Dunstable Town v Kingstonian or Farnborough

 39 St Albans City v Whitstable Town or Deal Town

 40 Dartford v Uxbridge

 41 St Ives Town v Harlow Town

 42 Tilbury or St Neots Town v Worthing

 43 Carshalton Athletic v Yaxley or East Thurrock United

 44 Wealdstone v Biggleswade Town

 45 Potters Bar Town v Margate

 46 Wingate & Finchley v Concord Rangers

 47 Eastbourne Borough v AFC Sudbury

 48 Bognor Regis Town v Lowestoft Town

 49 Tooting & Mitcham United v Brackley Town

 50 Whitehawk v Dulwich Hamlet

 51 Bury Town v Hemel Hempstead Town

 52 Horsham YMCA v Aveley

 53 Needham Market or Stanway Rovers v Staines Town or Faversham Town

 54 Chatham Town v Eastbourne Town

 55 Brentwood Town v Croydon

 56 Metropolitan Police or Sittingbourne v Hoddesdon Town

 57 Billericay Town or Enfield Town v Ipswich Wanderers

 58 Bishop’s Stortford v Sutton United

 59 King’s Lynn Town v Witham Town

 60 Kirkley & Pakefield v Peterborough Sports or Hitchin Town

 61 Leiston v Tonbridge Angels or Folkestone Invicta

 62 Northwood or Harrow Borough v VCD Athletic or Didcot Town

 63 Herne Bay v Hastings United

 64 North Leigh v Slimbridge

 65 Hook Norton v Weston Super Mare

 66 Larkhall Athletic v Havant & Waterlooville

 67 Merthyr Town v Hartley Wintney or Fleet Town

 68 Hungerford Town or Bradford Town v Frome Town or Chippenham Town

 69 Brockenhurst v AFC Portchester

 70 Paulton Rovers v Chesham United or Aylesbury

 71 Bodmin Town v Bath City

 72 Gosport Borough v Bideford or Hamworthy United

 73 Winchester City v Maidenhead United

 74 Taunton Town v Truro City

 75 Oxford City v Shortwood United

 76 Hayes & Yeading United v Poole Town

 77 Wimborne Town v Blackfield & Langley

 78 Gloucester City v Kidlington

 79 Basingstoke Town v Slough Town

 80 Petersfield Town v Dorchester Town or Cirencester Town
  

Follow us on Facebook  Twitter 
Next Game
Sat 08/10/16 15:00
Away
Gainsborough Trinity
Fixtures
08/10/2016 15:00:00 Gainsborough Trinity A
15/10/2016 15:00:00 Stockport County H
22/10/2016 15:00:00 Salford City A
25/10/2016 19:45:00 Halesowen Town A
29/10/2016 15:00:00 AFC Fylde H
05/11/2016 15:00:00 Darlington 1833 H
12/11/2016 15:00:00 Harrogate Town A
19/11/2016 15:00:00 Stalybridge Celtic H
26/11/2016 15:00:00 To Be Confirmed H
03/12/2016 15:00:00 Altrincham A
View all Fixtures