Search results to follow...

International Call up for Tamworth Players

Wednesday Nov 2, 2011

Jonathan Hedge has been selected for the England C squad which will be travelling to Gilbraltar on Sunday 13th November and will be then be preparing for a game against the host nation on Tuesday 15th November at the Victoria Stadium.

Also receiving a call up but at this stage only for the contigency squad is Kieron St.Aimie. He is in a squad of players who will wait for a call in the event of illness or injury to the original 18 man squad. Squad lists listed below

THE FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLY

GIBRALTAR v ENGLAND C

At: Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

On: Tuesday 15 November 2011 

 

Player

 

Club

 

Shane KILLOCK

 

- AFC Telford United

 

Adam BOYES

 

- Barrow FC

 

Kenny DAVIS

 

- Braintree Town FC

 

Jai REASON

 

- Braintree Town FC

 

Rory McAULEY

 

- Cambridge United FC

 

Preston EDWARDS (GK)

 

- Ebbsfleet United FC

 

Shaun BEELEY

 

- Fleetwood Town FC

 

Junior BROWN

 

- Fleetwood Town FC

 

Jamie TURLEY

 

- Forest Green Rovers FC

 

Scott SPENCER

 

- Hyde FC

 

Amari MORGAN-SMITH

 

- Luton Town FC

 

Robbie WILLMOTT

 

- Luton Town FC

 

Adam WATKINS

 

- Luton Town FC

 

Lindon MEIKLE

 

- Mansfield Town FC

 

Danny ROSE

 

- Newport County FC

 

Connor JENNINGS

 

- Stalybridge Celtic FC

 

Jonathan HEDGE (GK)

 

- Tamworth FC

 

Ashley CHAMBERS

 

- York City FC

The contigency squad list for the game is

 

Player

 

Club

 

Sean NEWTON

 

- AFC Telford United

 

Josh LAW

 

- Alfreton Town FC

 

Marley WATKINS

 

- Bath City FC

 

Ben WRIGHT

 

- Braintree Town FC

 

Aswad THOMAS

 

- Braintree Town FC

 

Andrew YIADOM

 

- Braintree Town FC

 

Nathan McDONALD (GK)

 

- Braintree Town FC

 

Luke BERRY

 

- Cambridge United FC

 

Josh COULSON

 

- Cambridge United FC

 

Greg TAYLOR

 

- Darlington FC

 

Michael WEST

 

- Ebbsfleet United FC

 

Thomas PHIPP

 

- Ebbsfleet United FC

 

Kieron FORBES

 

- Forest Green Rovers FC

 

Eddie OSHODI

 

- Forest Green Rovers FC

 

Chris STOKES

 

- Forest Green Rovers FC

 

Paul FARMAN (GK)

 

- Gateshead FC

 

Laurie-Dean WALKER

 

- Kettering Town FC

 

John-Paul KISSOCk

 

- Luton Town FC

 

Thomas NAYLOR

 

- Mansfield Town FC

 

Kieron MINTO-St AIMIE

 

- Tamworth FC

 

Andy PUGH

 

Welling United FC

 

Curtis OBENG

 

Wrexham FC

 

Matthew BLAIR

 

- York City FC

 

Jamal FYFIELD

 

- York City FC

 

Adriano MOKE

 

- York City FC

 

Follow us on Facebook  Twitter 
Next Game
Sat 08/10/16 15:00
Away
Gainsborough Trinity
Fixtures
08/10/2016 15:00:00 Gainsborough Trinity A
15/10/2016 15:00:00 Stockport County H
22/10/2016 15:00:00 Salford City A
25/10/2016 19:45:00 Halesowen Town A
29/10/2016 15:00:00 AFC Fylde H
05/11/2016 15:00:00 Darlington 1833 H
12/11/2016 15:00:00 Harrogate Town A
19/11/2016 15:00:00 Stalybridge Celtic H
26/11/2016 15:00:00 To Be Confirmed H
03/12/2016 15:00:00 Altrincham A
View all Fixtures