Search results to follow...

Fixtures

  Click the result to read match reports.

Click here to have Tamworth Football Club Fixtures added to your OutLook, so you never miss a game.

Season:  2004/20052005/20062006/20072007/20082008/20092009/20102010/20112011/20122012/20132013/20142014/20152015/20162016/20172017/20182018/20192019/2020

2019/2020 Fixtures
Tuesday
09/07/19 19:45
West Bromwich Albion Pre-Season Friendly video available H 2 - 4 549 Lost
Saturday
13/07/19 15:00
Leicester Nirvana Pre-Season Friendly video available A 2 - 0 60 Won
Tuesday
16/07/19 19:45
Aston Villa Pre-Season Friendly video available H 1 - 4 989 Lost
Saturday
20/07/19 15:00
Bilston Town Pre Season Friendly video available A 6 - 1 145 Won
Tuesday
23/07/19 19:45
Sutton Coldfield Town Pre Season Friendly video available A 2 - 0 Won
Saturday
27/07/19 15:00
Cefn Druids Pre-Season Friendly video available H 3 - 0 Won
Wednesday
31/07/19 19:45
Corby Town Pre-Season Friendly video available A 2 - 2 198 Drawn
Saturday
03/08/19 15:00
Basford United Pre-Season Friendly video available H 0 - 0 Drawn
Saturday
10/08/19 15:00
St Ives Town SL Premier Central video available A 1 - 1 271 Drawn
Tuesday
13/08/19 19:45
Bromsgrove Sporting SL Premier Central video available H 1 - 3 707 Lost
Saturday
17/08/19 15:00
Peterborough Sports SL Premier Central video available H 3 - 1 563 Won
Saturday
24/08/19 15:00
Leiston SL Premier Central video available A 2 - 1 242 Won
Monday
26/08/19 15:00
Hednesford Town SL Premier Central video available H 0 - 1 891 Lost
Saturday
31/08/19 15:00
Hitchin Town SL Premier Central A 3 - 0 344 Won
Saturday
07/09/19 15:00
Nuneaton Borough FA Cup 1Q H 3 - 1 1047 Won
Tuesday
10/09/19 19:45
Barwell League Challenge Cup PR video available H 3 - 0 206 Won
Saturday
14/09/19 15:00
Redditch United SL Premier Central H 3 - 0 591 Won
Tuesday
17/09/19 19:45
Barwell SL Premier Central A 2 - 1 324 Won
Saturday
21/09/19 15:00
Loughborough Dynamo FA Cup 2Q A 3 - 0 416 Won
Tuesday
24/09/19 19:45
Hednesford Town Staffs Senior Cup A
Saturday
28/09/19 15:00
Royston Town SL Premier Central A
Tuesday
01/10/19 19:45
Coalville Town League Challenge Cup R1 H
Saturday
05/10/19 15:00
Alvechurch SL Premier Central H
Tuesday
08/10/19 19:45
Birmingham City B'ham Senior Cup H
Saturday
12/10/19 15:00
Biggleswade Town SL Premier Central A
Tuesday
15/10/19 15:00
AFC Rushden and Diamonds SL Premier Central H
Saturday
19/10/19 15:00
Needham Market SL Premier Central H
Tuesday
22/10/19 19:45
Stratford Town SL Premier Central A
Saturday
26/10/19 15:00
To Be Confirmed FA Trophy 1Q H
Saturday
02/11/19 15:00
Rushall Olympic SL Premier Central H
Saturday
09/11/19 15:00
Stourbridge SL Premier Central A
Saturday
16/11/19 15:00
Kings Langley SL Premier Central H
Saturday
23/11/19 15:00
Coalville Town SL Premier Central A
Saturday
30/11/19 15:00
Lowestoft Town SL Premier Central H
Saturday
07/12/19 15:00
Banbury United SL Premier Central A
Saturday
14/12/19 15:00
Royston Town SL Premier Central H
Saturday
21/12/19 15:00
Alvechurch SL Premier Central A
Thursday
26/12/19 15:00
Nuneaton Borough SL Premier Central H
Wednesday
01/01/20 15:00
Hednesford Town SL Premier Central A
Saturday
04/01/20 15:00
St Ives Town SL Premier Central H
Saturday
11/01/20 15:00
Bromsgrove Sporting SL Premier Central A
Saturday
18/01/20 15:00
Leiston SL Premier Central H
Saturday
25/01/20 15:00
Peterborough Sports SL Premier Central A
Saturday
01/02/20 15:00
Hitchin Town SL Premier Central H
Saturday
08/02/20 15:00
Redditch United SL Premier Central A
Saturday
15/02/20 15:00
AFC Rushden and Diamonds SL Premier Central A
Saturday
22/02/20 15:00
Biggleswade Town SL Premier Central H
Saturday
29/02/20 15:00
Needham Market SL Premier Central A
Saturday
07/03/20 15:00
Stratford Town SL Premier Central H
Saturday
14/03/20 15:00
Stourbridge SL Premier Central H
Saturday
21/03/20 15:00
Rushall Olympic SL Premier Central A
Saturday
28/03/20 15:00
Coalville Town SL Premier Central H
Saturday
04/04/20 15:00
Kings Langley SL Premier Central A
Saturday
11/04/20 15:00
Barwell SL Premier Central H
Monday
13/04/20 15:00
Nuneaton Borough SL Premier Central A
Saturday
18/04/20 15:00
Lowestoft Town SL Premier Central A
Saturday
25/04/20 15:00
Banbury United SL Premier Central H

Follow us on Facebook  Twitter 
Fixtures
24/09/2019 19:45:00 Hednesford Town A
28/09/2019 15:00:00 Royston Town A
29/09/2019 14:00:00 Telford Juniors Ladies A
01/10/2019 19:45:00 Coalville Town H
05/10/2019 15:00:00 Alvechurch H
06/10/2019 14:00:00 Wyrley Women Reserves H
08/10/2019 19:45:00 Birmingham City H
12/10/2019 15:00:00 Biggleswade Town A
13/10/2019 14:00:00 Walsall Ladies A
15/10/2019 15:00:00 AFC Rushden and Diamonds H
View all Fixtures